Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cofactor

Cofactor?uq=AFYHfsyn
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
9 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online in-store sales and promotions services. The company offers innovative solutions that connect advertisers and consumers online and in-store, enabling retailers to deliver highly interactive, targeted and localized promotions to shoppers via the internet, mobile phones, and any other digital environment.

Formerly Known As
CrossMedia Services, SalesHound.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 225 North Michigan Avenue
  • Suite 1600
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States

+1 (312) 000-0000

Cofactor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cofactor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cofactor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cofactor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cofactor Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tony Biancalana Chief Revenue Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »