Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Intagio

Intagio?uq=w9if130k
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a diversified marketplace designed to trade products and services. The company's diversified marketplace supports both offline and online transactions, through an established network of the most experienced barter brokers and experts in the world, combining its extensive base of active local exchanges and corporate barter companies with the reach and power of the Internet.

Website
Formerly Known As
BarterNet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Travelzoo
Primary Office
  • 22 4th Street
  • Suite 1120
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intagio’s full profile, request a free trial.

Intagio Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 01-Sep-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Merger/Acquisition 24-Apr-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Merger/Acquisition 01-Aug-2008 00000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 27-Jun-2007 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 03-May-2004 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jan-2000 $21.4M $21.4M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Intagio Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 01-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Social Content 0000 0000000
00000 0000000 01-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Internet Software
Tradaq 01-Jan-2002 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Intagio Former Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alignment Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cagan McAfee Capital Partners Merchant Banking Firm Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Richards Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
El Dorado Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GE Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »