Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Triarq Health

Triarq Health
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$275K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of physician practice management intended to align with the values of the independent practice and bring transition in healthcare. The company delivers value-based care services, enabling healthcare providers and clinicians to improve the patient relationships, optimize the workflow and maximize the opportunities to grow.

Formerly Known As
gloStream, Triarq Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 1050 Wilshire Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Troy, MI 48084
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triarq Health’s full profile, request a free trial.

Triarq Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 22-Jul-2019 $275K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General Completed Startup
1. Platform Creation 01-Feb-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Triarq Health Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hospedia Private Equity-Backed Slough, United Kingdom 000 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
0000000 000000 Corporation
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Triarq Health Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 01-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Application Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Triarq Health Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Beringea Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InvestMichigan! Program Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Western Technology Investment Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Triarq Health Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Sappington Chief Executive Officer, Managing Partner & Chairman
Milind Ghyar Managing Director
Yaw Kwakye Senior Vice President, Client Support and Cloud
Nadia Alkarawi Vice President, Finance
Julie Lundberg Vice President, Product Management

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Triarq Health Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Fry Triarq Health Board Member 000 0000
Keith Walter Triarq Health Board Member 000 0000
Michael Sappington Triarq Health Chief Executive Officer, Managing Partner & Chairman 000 0000