HRI Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 358

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

HRI Properties General Information

Description

Operator of a diversified real estate company intended to elevate the urban experience. The company specializes in urban in-fill projects and the adaptive reuse of historic buildings, reimagining to premium branded and independent hotels and upscale apartments and mixed-use properties, along with multifaceted in-house capabilities including design, development and construction management, enabling hotel and residential guests to infuse new life into cities undergoing revitalization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Historic Restoration
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 812 Gravier street
  • Suite 200
  • New Orleans, LA 70112
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HRI Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HRI Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HRI Properties Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a diversified real estate company intended to elevate the urban experience. The company specializes in urban
Other Commercial Services
New Orleans, LA
358 As of 2022
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Phoenix, AZ
0000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non p
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HRI Properties Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Realty Executives Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 0000 000000000 -
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000000
000000 00000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000000 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

HRI Properties Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Leonhard Jr. President & Chief Executive Officer
Gary Gutierrez Chief Operating Officer & President, HRI Lodging
Joshua Collen President, HRI Communities
David Abbenante President of HRI Management
Steve Delong Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

HRI Properties Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 HRI Properties Chief Administrative Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 HRI Properties Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view HRI Properties’s complete board members history, request access »

HRI Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HRI Properties Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HRI Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HRI Properties Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 02-Mar-2016 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
To view HRI Properties’s complete investments history, request access »