Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nuvodia

Nuvodia?uq=kzBhZRuG
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
14 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a digital imaging technology designed to integrate, manages and support clinical and data systems management. The company offers image and data archiving, disaster recovery services, monitoring and security services, and networking and web distribution services, providing communication systems to manage and distribute patients' data and imagery.

Website
Formerly Known As
Quick Study Radiology, MedCentral
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • 850 East Spokane Falls Boulevard
  • Suite 124
  • Spokane, WA 99202
  • United States

+1 (509) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuvodia’s full profile, request a free trial.

Nuvodia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series D) 30-Jan-2007 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Convertible Debt 09-Jan-2006 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 12-Jul-2005 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 06-May-2005 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 18-Feb-2004 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 02-Jul-2003 $960K $6.17M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jul-2002 $5.21M $5.21M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Nuvodia Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
McKinstry Innovation Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Eagle River Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fletcher Spaght Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mantic Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ATEL Capital Group Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

Nuvodia Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jon Copeland Co-Chief Executive Officer
Randy Kembel Co-President
Jason Cardon Chief Technology Officer
Chris Patrick Vice President, Sales and National Healthcare Solutions & General Manager
Cole Hanford Co-Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Nuvodia Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Skip Sallee MD Nuvodia Chairman & Founder 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »