United Carlton Office Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 78
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

United Carlton Office Systems General Information

Description

Provider of managed printing services based in England. The company's printing solutions are specifically designed to give clients control over how, when, where and by whom their office printing equipment is used, through rules-based printing which enforces mono and/or duplex print for certain users, departments or document types.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carlton Business Machines Limited, Clamwonder Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Office Electronics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Meadow Court, Dukesway
  • Team Valley Trading Estate
  • Gateshead NE11 0PZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Carlton Office Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Carlton Office Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Carlton Office Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Watson Managing Director
Warren Colby Director
To view United Carlton Office Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

United Carlton Office Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial