Agilico Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 92
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 12

Agilico General Information

Description

Provider of managed print and document management services based in Southampton, United Kingdom. The company specializes in optimizing print services and streamlining workflows to prepare a business for a digital future while blending threat mitigation with enhanced efficiency in order to get ahead of compliance, thus enabling its clients to improve productivity, agility and return on investment in a changing marketplace while simplifying and securing printing practices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BestMould, DMC Business Machines
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Cando House, Bournemouth Road
  • Chandler's Ford
  • Southampton SO53 3QB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000

Agilico Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agilico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agilico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agilico Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Davey Chief Executive Officer
Philip Jan Chief Financial Officer
Paul Mitchell Chief Operating Officer
Chris Rixon Chief Marketing Officer
Jonathan Hill Co-Founder & Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agilico Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Agilico Chairman 000 0000
To view Agilico’s complete board members history, request access »

Agilico Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agilico Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agilico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agilico Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 22-Nov-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
0000000 00000 07-Jun-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
00000 0000000 11-Jan-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
000000 10-Mar-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
CSL Business Machines 13-Jan-2020 Buyout/LBO Printing Services (B2B) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Agilico Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Invu Business/Productivity Software Northampton, United Kingdom 1997
0000000 00000 (000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Gateshead, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) Rochester, United Kingdom 0000
000000 0000000 000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Gateshead, United Kingdom 0000
000000 000000 0000 Printing Services (B2B) Southampton, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »