Home Of Living Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Home Of Living Brands General Information

Description

Manufacturer of audio and video equipment. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of household appliances such as kettles, toasters, blenders, televisions, audio and visual products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amalgamated Appliance Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • HOLB Building, West Block Pineslopes Shopping Centre Corner
  • The Straight and Witkoppen Roads, Fourways
  • Johannesburg, 2207
  • South Africa
+27 087 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home Of Living Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Of Living Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Home Of Living Brands Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marion Stander Chief Executive Officer
Atish Kara Chief Financial Officer
Nina Sternberg Chief Human Resources & Service Officer
Warren Young Chief Sales & Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Home Of Living Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Home Of Living Brands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Of Living Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial