Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Puget Sound Gastroenterology

Puget Sound Gastroenterology
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of gastrointestinal medical services. The company is a physician-directed organization which provides comprehensive service to patients with digestive disorders, thereby offering high quality, cost-effective medical care that is appropriate to the needs of the patients.

Formerly Known As
Digestive Disease Center, Seattle Gastroenterology Associates, PSG Kirkland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 19000 33rd Avenue West
  • Suite 230
  • Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • United States

+1 (425) 000-0000

Puget Sound Gastroenterology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Puget Sound Gastroenterology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Puget Sound Gastroenterology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rachel Todd Chief Executive Officer
Vince Young Chief Financial Officer
Russ Arjal MD Vice Chairman

Puget Sound Gastroenterology Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 00 Puget Sound Gastroenterology Vice Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 00 Puget Sound Gastroenterology Chairman 000 0000