RJW Transport Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 205

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

RJW Transport General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services intended to improve in-stock levels, increase sales and optimize every step of the supply chain. The company have their own trucking fleet, operate its own warehouses and develop proprietary logistics technologies across all modes, enabling clients to get their products faster, with greater accuracy and at a lower cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RJW Logistics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 11240 Katherine's Crossing
  • Suite 400
  • Woodridge, IL 60517
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RJW Transport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RJW Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RJW Transport Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of logistics services intended to improve in-stock levels, increase sales and optimize every step of the supply
Logistics
Woodridge, IL
205 As of 2022
000000000

000000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
000000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
000000000
Leeds, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RJW Transport Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Coyote Logistics Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 000000&0
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Leeds, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
00000 000000 Corporation Miami, FL 00000 000000000000
00000 0000000 0000 Corporation Richmond, VA 00000
0000000 0000 Corporation Rockford, IL 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

RJW Transport Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Williamson President & Chief Executive Officer
Todd Davenport Chief Financial Officer
Condy Dixon Chief Operating Officer
Naysa Hernandez Chief Human Resources Officer
Ryan Pikus Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

RJW Transport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RJW Transport Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RJW Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial