Alibaba Health Information Technology Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 990
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00241
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $2.66
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Alibaba Health Information Technology General Information

Description

Alibaba Health Information Technology Ltd is an investment holding company. The company is primarily engaged in pharmaceutical direct business, operation of pharmaceutical e-commerce platform, consumer healthcare services platform, provision of tracking and digital health business, and internet healthcare business. Through the pharmaceutical direct business, the group provides customers with a wide range of products with strict quality control, including prescription drugs, over-the-counter (OTC) drugs, health supplements, medical devices, contact lenses, and skincare. It generates maximum revenue from Pharmaceutical direct business. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Mainland China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CITIC 21CN Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 26/F, Tower One Times Square
  • 1 Matheson Street, Causeway Bay
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2583 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alibaba Health Information Technology Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.66 $2.64 $0.90 - $3.16 $35.8B 13.5B 30.5M

Alibaba Health Information Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 19,790,663 19,790,663 13,371,807 4,881,309
Revenue 1,377,707 1,377,707 759,272 368,730
EBITDA 2,374 2,374 (8,036) (14,391)
Net Income (946) (946) (12,210) (16,148)
Total Assets 1,106,841 1,106,841 891,062 494,832
Total Debt 9,810 9,810 253,232 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alibaba Health Information Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alibaba Health Information Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alibaba Health Information Technology Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhu Shunyan Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Qiang Wang Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director
To view Alibaba Health Information Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alibaba Health Information Technology Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Alibaba Health Information Technology Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Alibaba Health Information Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alibaba Health Information Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alibaba Health Information Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alibaba Health Information Technology Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 20-Aug-2018 000000000 00000 Specialty Retail
000000 000000 25-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00 Specialty Retail
00000 00000000 000 01-Jun-2018 000000000 00000000 000.00 Other Retail
0000000 00000000 0 01-May-2017 00000 00000 00 000.00 Therapeutic Devices
Wlycloud 30-Mar-2016 Corporate 000.00 Decision/Risk Analysis
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Alibaba Health Information Technology Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000.000 Internet Retail Hangzhou, China 0000
To view Alibaba Health Information Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »