Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Morris

Morris?uq=PEM9b6PF
1898 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a chain of retail stores. The company is engaged in the retail of travel accessories such as luggage bags, gloves, scarves, sunglasses and other related goods through its retail stores in Norway.

Website
Formerly Known As
Marianne Morris
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Postboks 414
  • 1411 Kolbotn
  • Norway

+47 66 00 00 00

Morris Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Morris‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook