Rizzo Group (Sweden) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1900
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • RIZZO B
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.15
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Rizzo Group (Sweden) General Information

Description

Rizzo Group AB retails accessories, travel accessories and footwear products. The company operates through two business areas namely the Rizzo and, Accent and Morris chains. In the accessories business area, the Accent and Morris chains offer a selection of accessories and travel goods. The Rizzo business area, is involved in the manufacture of footwear and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nordic Shoes & Accessories, Wedins Skor & Accessoarer, Venue Retail Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Footwear
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Box 24085
  • 104 50 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-508 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rizzo Group (Sweden) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.15 $0.15 $0.07 - $0.63 $17.4M 114M 1.84M -$0.26

Rizzo Group (Sweden) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2021 FY 2020 31-Aug-2020 FY 2019 31-Aug-2019 FY 2018 31-Aug-2018
EV 47,218 22,834 29,637
Revenue 52,117 66,079 91,847 104,981
EBITDA 1,504 (679) (1,324) 3,435
Net Income (12,961) (14,543) (3,159) 244
Total Assets 52,452 50,414 34,405 35,160
Total Debt 38,015 32,556 11,758 7,689
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Rizzo Group (Sweden) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rizzo Group (Sweden)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rizzo Group (Sweden) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Fins Chief Executive Officer & President
Anders Arverud Chief Financial Officer
Klas-Göran Petersson Chief Information Officer
Nils Tommy Jacobson Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rizzo Group (Sweden) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Rizzo Group (Sweden) Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 00000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
000 000ö0 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Rizzo Group (Sweden) Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 27-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Luxury Goods 0000000 0ö0000000
000000 10-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Specialty Retail
000000 000 01-Jan-2005 000000000000000000 00.000 Footwear
Wedins Accent 01-Dec-1999 Merger/Acquisition Accessories
To view Rizzo Group (Sweden)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Rizzo Group (Sweden) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Morris Specialty Retail Kolbotn, Norway 1898
000000 000 Footwear Stockholm, Sweden
To view Rizzo Group (Sweden)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »