Wedins Accent Overview

  • Founded
  • 1940
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 247
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Wedins Accent General Information

Description

Operator of retail chain in Sweden, Norway and Finland. The company consists of a chain of 95 stores which sells gloves, handbags, wallets and briefcases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wilkenson Handskmakar'n
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Primary Office
  • Box 1702
  • 701 17 Orebro
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wedins Accent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wedins Accent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wedins Accent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wedins Accent Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wedins Accent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial