Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mucos Pharma

Mucos Pharma?uq=AFYHfsyn
1949 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of dietary supplements. The company specializes in developing, manufacturing and marketing of enzyme based supplements which are used as anti-inflammatory products to treat muscle pain, strain and other exertions of the body.

Website
Formerly Known As
Mucos Emulsions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Miraustra├če 17
  • 13509 Berlin
  • Germany

+49 089 0000000

Mucos Pharma Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mucos Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mucos Pharma Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andreas Weide Managing Director
Christian Weber MD Managing Director, Department of Endocrinology
Johannes Schraa Chief Executive Officer