Atrium Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 16

Atrium Innovations General Information

Description

Manufacturer of nutritional supplements and natural health products. The company offers certified organic, non-GMO (genetically modified organisms) supplements under the brand name Garden of Life though a network of health food stores and an online platform in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atrium Biotechnologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Food Products
Parent Company
Nestlé Health Science
Primary Office
  • Place Alexis Nihon - Tower 2 - 24th Floor
  • 3500 de Maisonneuve Boulevard West, Suite 2405
  • Westmount, Quebec H3Z 3C1
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atrium Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atrium Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atrium Innovations Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of nutritional supplements and natural health products. The company offers certified organic, non-GMO (gene
Personal Products
Westmount, Canada
1,400 As of 2019
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

0000000

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
00000000 00000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000

00000000

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
000000000000000
Montreal, Canada
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Atrium Innovations Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Corporation Mumbai, India 000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Montreal, Canada 0000 000.00 00000000000
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Los Angeles, CA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00 0000 0000000000 Corporation Provo, UT 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 000000000 (00 Corporation Fort Lauderdale, FL 000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Atrium Innovations Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kyle Bliffert President & Chief Executive Officer
Christine Labelle Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer
Kevin McEvoy Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Barry Ritz Vice President of Scientific and Regulatory Affairs and Chief Scientific Officer
Julie Martel Director, Mergers & Acquisitions
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Atrium Innovations Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Atrium Innovations Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Atrium Innovations Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Atrium Innovations Board Member 000 0000
00000 0'0000000 Atrium Innovations Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Atrium Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atrium Innovations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atrium Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atrium Innovations Investments & Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 03-Jan-2020 0000000000 Medical Records Systems 0000 0000
0000000 (0000 21-Aug-2019 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 0000 0000
00000 000000 08-Oct-2013 0000000000 000.00 Biotechnology 000000 00
0000000 18-Aug-2011 0000000000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Robert & Fils 15-Apr-2011 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Atrium Innovations Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Persona (Vitamin Supplements) Other Consumer Non-Durables Snoqualmie, WA 2017
000000000000 Medical Records Systems San Francisco, CA 0000
000000 00 0000 Distributors (Healthcare) Palm Beach Gardens, FL 0000
0000 0000000000000 Pharmaceuticals Sudbury, MA 0000
000000 000000 Food Products Almere, Netherlands 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Atrium Innovations Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000-000000 00000 05-Jan-2009 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
Multicare 19-Feb-2008 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
To view Atrium Innovations’s complete exits history, request access »