Classic Vacations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 267
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Classic Vacations General Information

Description

Provider of online travel services based inSan Jose, California. The company offers online travel services include tourism package, hotel booking, flight booking and other related services, enabling the customers to choose various tourism packages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Classic Custom Vacations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 5893 Rue Ferrari
  • San Jose, CA 95138
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Classic Vacations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Classic Vacations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Classic Vacations Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lou Chase Chief Executive Officer
melissa krueger Chief Executive Officer
David Hu President
Sharon Conway Director of Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Classic Vacations Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000000 Classic Vacations Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Classic Vacations’s complete board members history, request access »

Classic Vacations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Classic Vacations Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Classic Vacations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial