Factset Mergerstat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Factset Mergerstat General Information

Description

Provider of global mergers and acquisition information. The company tracks mergers and acquisitions involving U.S. and European business entities including the exchange of business assets, private placements, spin-offs and open market transactions. It offers its research and analysis through its print publications, through its electronic distribution partners, Standard & Poor's, Alacra, FactSet, Reuters and Lexis-Nexis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mergerstat Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 2950 31st Street
  • Building T, Suite 130
  • Santa Monica, CA 90405
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Factset Mergerstat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Factset Mergerstat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Factset Mergerstat Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Peloquin Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Factset Mergerstat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Factset Mergerstat Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Factset Mergerstat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Factset Mergerstat Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 31-Dec-1999 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Factset Mergerstat’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Factset Mergerstat Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 31-Dec-1999 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
To view Factset Mergerstat’s complete exits history, request access »