Americk Advantage Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 112

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Americk Advantage General Information

Description

Provider of printing and packaging services intended to protect and promote products and services and enhance Brands. The company's printing and packaging services are ISO9001:2008, PS9000:2011 and ISO14001 certified, enabling it to look for new ways to minimise packaging weight and cost and to reduce shrink, whilst also developing new pack formats and designs.

Contact Information

Website
saicaflex.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Adare Advantage, Label Converters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Falconer Road
  • Suffolk
  • Haverhill CB9 7XU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Americk Advantage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Americk Advantage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Americk Advantage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Americk Advantage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Americk Advantage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Americk Advantage FAQs

  • When was Americk Advantage founded?

    Americk Advantage was founded in 1975.

  • Where is Americk Advantage headquartered?

    Americk Advantage is headquartered in Haverhill, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Americk Advantage?

    Americk Advantage has 112 total employees.

  • What industry is Americk Advantage in?

    Americk Advantage’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Americk Advantage a private or public company?

    Americk Advantage is a Private company.

  • What is Americk Advantage’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Americk Advantage is 000000.

  • Who are Americk Advantage’s investors?

    Adare SEC and The Waddington Group have invested in Americk Advantage.

  • When was Americk Advantage acquired?

    Americk Advantage was acquired on 12-Nov-2015.

  • Who acquired Americk Advantage?

    Americk Advantage was acquired by Americk Packaging Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »