Adare SEC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 6

Adare SEC General Information

Description

Developer of a customer communication platform intended for banking, financial solutions, insurance, retail, utilities and the public sector. The company has developed a platform to offer integrated customer communication solutions such as self-service tools, digital envelopes, hybrid mail and print solutions, enabling clients to meet their multi-channel customer relationship needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Castletown Group, Adare Printing Group, Castletown Press
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Park Mill
  • Clayton West
  • Huddersfield HD8 9QQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01484 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adare SEC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adare SEC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adare SEC Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a customer communication platform intended for banking, financial solutions, insurance, retail, utilities a
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Huddersfield, United Kingdom
400 As of 2020
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et do
00000 0000000000 00000000
Waltham, MA
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000

00000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
00000 0000000000 00000000
Leeds, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adare SEC Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lionbridge Private Equity-Backed Waltham, MA 000000 00000 000000000 00 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Leeds, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 000 000000&0
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Chatswood, Australia 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Adare SEC Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rachael Nevins Chief Executive Officer
Christian Dickson Chief Financial Officer
Tom Prestwich Chief Operating Officer
Andrew Herd Chief Digital & Information Officer
Allan Rowan Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adare SEC Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Endless Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Adare SEC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adare SEC Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adare SEC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adare SEC Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 21-Jul-2016 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
000000 0000000 000 16-May-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
0000 0000 13-Jul-1999 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
00000000000 03-Jun-1996 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
Americk Advantage 01-Jan-1994 Merger/Acquisition Publishing
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Adare SEC Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000 13-Jul-1999 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000 000
00000000000 03-Jun-1996 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000
0000000 000000000 01-Jan-1994 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000
Quorum Print Services Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Adare SEC’s complete exits history, request access »