Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pactera Technology International

Pactera Technology International
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
25K-30K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
9 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of outsourcing and consulting services. The company provides customized industry consulting digital, technology and operations services to the technology, telecom, finance, insurance, energy, travel, manufacturing, retail and logistics sectors.

Formerly Known As
Hisoft Technology International, Dalian Haihui Sci-Tech Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
HNA Group
Primary Office
  • Building 17, East Zone, Number 10 Xibeiwang Dong Road
  • Haidian District
  • Beijing, 100193
  • China

+86 010 0000 0000

Pactera Technology International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pactera Technology International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pactera Technology International Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Beyondsoft Formerly VC-backed Beijing, China 00000 000.00 00000000 000.00
0000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Shenyang, China 00000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Coconut Creek, FL 000 0000 000000000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Pactera Technology International Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 13-Jan-2016 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000 000
0000000 000000000 24-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
000000000 00000000 10-Aug-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Other IT Services
0000000 0000000000 08-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000 000
Echo Lane 15-Apr-2010 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Pactera Technology International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000000 24-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Pactera Technology International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Pactera Technology International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pactera Technology International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pactera Technology International Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tiak Koon Loh Chief Executive Officer & Director
Zhang Tao Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Katie Jin Chief Human Resources Officer, Human Resources
Zhang Dongwei Senior Vice President and Chief Public Officer
Chris Shuning Chen Co-Founder

19 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 24 executives. Get the full list »

Pactera Technology International Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000 000 Pactera Technology International Chief Executive Officer & Director 000 0000
0000000 00000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Pactera Technology International Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000

11 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 14 board members. Get the full list »