Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Poole Investments

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a property investment company. The company is engaged in the manufacture, marketing and installation of ceramic wall and terrazzo floor tiles for commercial, industrial and retail applications and the installation of raised access flooring.

Formerly Known As
Pilkington's Tiles Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
PIV
Primary Office
  • Decimal Place
  • Chiltern Avenue
  • Amersham HP6 5FG
  • England

Poole Investments Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Poole Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Poole Investments Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Poole Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Poole Investments Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mary Hughes Group Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Mark Hesketh Group Finance Director