Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Thames Water Services

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of water management services. The company is a provider of waste water management, water recycling and treatment services in UK.

Formerly Known As
Ventfoil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Water Utilities
Acquirer
Veolia UK
Primary Office
  • Clearwater Court Vastern Road
  • Reading RG1 8DB
  • England

Thames Water Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Thames Water Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Thames Water Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Thames Water Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Thames Water Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Trevor James Victor Jones Managing Director