Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Publicis Modem France

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of digital media services. The company operates a marketing agency that engages in branding and advertisement, both digital and direct, and serves various corporate clients in France.

Website
Formerly Known As
Wcube
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 33, rue des Jeuneurs
  • 75002 Paris
  • France

Publicis Modem France Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Publicis Modem France‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Publicis Modem France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Publicis Modem France‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Publicis Modem France Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Xavier Gury President