Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) General Information

Description

Operator of a saw mill based in Linghem, Sweden. The company's saw mill offers wood products that includes plywood, fiberboard, wood panels, window and door panels and related housing construction materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.wilhtra.se
Formerly Known As
Wilhelmssons Travaru
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Älvestad
  • 585 61 Linghem
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) FAQs

  • When was Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) founded?

    Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) headquartered?

    Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) is headquartered in Linghem, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill)?

    Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) in?

    Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill)’s primary industry is Forestry Processing.

  • Is Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) a private or public company?

    Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill)?

    The current valuation of Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) is 00.000.

  • What is Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) is 000000.

  • Who are Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill)’s investors?

    Rorvik Timber has invested in Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill).

  • When was Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) acquired?

    Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) was acquired on 28-Apr-2017.

  • Who acquired Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill)?

    Rorvik Timber ( Linghem Saw Mill) was acquired by Holmen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »