Società Manutenzione Illuminazione Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Società Manutenzione Illuminazione General Information

Description

Designer and developer of lighting systems. The company provides home automation systems, public lighting systems, artistic lighting and traffic light systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.smailspa.it
Formerly Known As
Acea Luce
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Conversion & Lighting
Corporate Office
  • Via Poli, 4
  • 40069 Zola Predosa
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Società Manutenzione Illuminazione Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Società Manutenzione Illuminazione‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Società Manutenzione Illuminazione Patents

Società Manutenzione Illuminazione Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-1732210-A Apparatus for handling laundry Inactive 21-Jan-1928 000000000

Società Manutenzione Illuminazione Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Società Manutenzione Illuminazione‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Società Manutenzione Illuminazione FAQs

  • When was Società Manutenzione Illuminazione founded?

    Società Manutenzione Illuminazione was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Società Manutenzione Illuminazione headquartered?

    Società Manutenzione Illuminazione is headquartered in Zola Predosa, Italy.

  • What industry is Società Manutenzione Illuminazione in?

    Società Manutenzione Illuminazione’s primary industry is Government.

  • Is Società Manutenzione Illuminazione a private or public company?

    Società Manutenzione Illuminazione is a Private company.

  • What is Società Manutenzione Illuminazione’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Società Manutenzione Illuminazione is 000000.

  • Who are Società Manutenzione Illuminazione’s investors?

    Rekeep has invested in Società Manutenzione Illuminazione.

  • When was Società Manutenzione Illuminazione acquired?

    Società Manutenzione Illuminazione was acquired on 16-Nov-2015.

  • Who acquired Società Manutenzione Illuminazione?

    Società Manutenzione Illuminazione was acquired by Conversion & Lighting.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »