Rekeep Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 26,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 12

Rekeep General Information

Description

Provider of integrated facility management services intended for real estate, building and equipment. The company's services provide cleaning and pest control, sterilization, office support and other related services, thereby enabling the design and implement highly complex services dedicated to the community and its needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.rekeep.com
Formerly Known As
Manutencoop Facility Management S.p.A., MFM, Manutencoop Facility Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • Via Poli 4
  • 40069 Zola Predosa(Bologna)
  • Italy
+39 051 000 0000

Rekeep Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rekeep Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rekeep‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rekeep Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giuliano Di Bernardo Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Laura Duò Human Resources and Procurement Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rekeep Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Rekeep Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00 000000 Rekeep Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000000 00000 Rekeep Board Member 000 0000
00000 00ò Rekeep Human Resources and Procurement Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Rekeep Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

Rekeep Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rekeep Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rekeep‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rekeep Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Telepost 13-Oct-2011 0000000000 Logistics
Pirelli RE Integrated Facility Management 23-Dec-2008 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services
Società Manutenzione Illuminazione 01-Oct-2008 0000000000 00.000 Government
Sicura Societa Per Azioni 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Teckal 12-Oct-2007 Buyout/LBO 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Rekeep Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Società Manutenzione Illuminazione 01-Oct-2008 0000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Rekeep’s complete exits history, request access »

Rekeep FAQs

  • When was Rekeep founded?

    Rekeep was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the CEO of Rekeep?

    Giuliano Di Bernardo is the CEO of Rekeep.

  • Where is Rekeep headquartered?

    Rekeep is headquartered in Zola Predosa, Italy.

  • What is the size of Rekeep?

    Rekeep has 26,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Rekeep in?

    Rekeep’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Rekeep a private or public company?

    Rekeep is a Private company.

  • What is Rekeep’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rekeep is 00000.

  • How much funding has Rekeep raised over time?

    Rekeep has raised $1.52B.

  • Who are Rekeep’s investors?

    Manutencoop Società Cooperativa has invested in Rekeep.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »