Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tecnocap

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of metal caps and closures. The company manufactures customized and stock steel and aluminum closures. It offers continuous thread closures; aluminum continuous thread closures, which are used in wine/liquor markets; smooth wall continuous threads; child-resistant closures, which protect children from pharmaceuticals, vitamins containing iron, and hazardous substances, such as household products containing hydrocarbons; custom closures; and closures for candles, potpourri, and scent containers, as well as capping machines. The company's products are used in food, pharmaceutical, beverage, wine, candles, health and beauty, and nutraceutical markets.

Formerly Known As
Penn Wheeling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Tecnocap TL
Primary Office
  • 1701 Wheeling Avenue
  • Glen Dale, WV 26038
  • United States

+1 (304) 000-0000

Tecnocap Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tecnocap‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tecnocap Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tecnocap‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tecnocap Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
A. Morack Chief Financial Officer
Louis Comadena Manager