Deposco Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Deposco General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based order management and fulfillment software applications designed to help drive revenue growth. The company's SaaS-based solutions offer warehouse management, inventory control, order fulfillment, business forecasting, and synchronized e-store applications, its application suite has native integrations to all leading marketplaces, shippers, accounting packages, EDI etc., enabling retailers, distributors, 3PLs & brand companies to improve service levels, and reduce operational costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.deposco.com
Formerly Known As
Xtrascope
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 11605 Haynes Bridge Road
  • Suite 200
  • Alpharetta, GA 30009
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Deposco Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deposco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deposco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deposco Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cloud-based order management and fulfillment software applications designed to help drive revenue growth. T
Business/Productivity Software
Alpharetta, GA
175 As of 2021
0000
000000000 0000

00000000

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000000000000000000 00000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000

00000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Deposco Competitors (60)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ToolsGroup Private Equity-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000000 (0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
0000000 000 000000 Corporation Charlotte, NC
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed El Segundo, CA 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Orem, UT 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 60 competitors. Get the full list »

Deposco Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Gibson Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Robert Mcfarland President, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Edward Casey Chief Financial Officer
Margie Immings Executive Assistant to CEO
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Deposco Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0 0000 Deposco Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 NewSpring Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Deposco Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Deposco Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Deposco’s complete board members history, request access »

Deposco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deposco Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deposco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial