Logiwa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 7

Logiwa General Information

Description

Developer of a supply chain management software intended to optimize warehousing and inventory operations. The company's software helps businesses to synchronize their inventory and orders as per shipment visibility and benchmarks the workforce across multiple sales channels in order to reduce operational costs, thereby enabling online retailers and wholesalers to track and monitor their inventory in an efficient manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.logiwa.com
Formerly Known As
LA Software Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 233 South Wacker
  • Suite 4400
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

Logiwa Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logiwa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 15-Apr-2021 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 13-Sep-2018 000 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 10-Jun-2017 $1000K $1000K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Logiwa’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Logiwa Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-1 1,611,600 $0.000100 $0.62 $0.62 1x $0.62 11.31%
To view Logiwa’s complete cap table history, request access »

Logiwa Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a supply chain management software intended to optimize warehousing and inventory operations. The company's
Business/Productivity Software
Chicago, IL
82 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
000000000
Swansea, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
000000000
New Delhi, India
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Logiwa Competitors (70)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Veeqo Venture Capital-Backed Swansea, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Louisville, KY 00 000 000000000 - 000
000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Salford, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA 00
You’re viewing 5 of 70 competitors. Get the full list »

Logiwa Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erhan Musaoglu Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Patrick Bouchard Chief Growth Officer
Nancy N Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Logiwa Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Anna Garcia Runway Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Erhan Musaoglu Logiwa Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Shulkin Valor Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Logiwa’s complete board members history, request access »

Logiwa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Logiwa Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Valor Equity Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Otimo Retail Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Runway Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spider Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LaunchCapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »