Otimo Retail Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 14
  • Portfolio
  • 8
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

Otimo Retail General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, Otimo Retail is a growth private equity firm based in Montreal, Canada. The firm seeks to acquire majority stakes in retail-focused technology companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
119808 CANADA INC.
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 3246 Cedar Avenue
  • Westmount
  • Montreal, Quebec H3Y 1Z5
  • Canada

Otimo Retail Investments (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000000 31-May-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
0000 12-Dec-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000000 15-Oct-2018 0000000000 Internet Retail Profitable
000000 13-Sep-2018 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
JustEnough Software 12-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Application Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Otimo Retail Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000000 000 08-Mar-2019 000 00000
000 000000 06-Jul-2017 000000000 00000000
SweetIQ 20-Apr-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
To view Otimo Retail’s complete exits history, request access »

Otimo Retail Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Otimo Retail Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Howard Stotland President & Co-Founder 0 0 Montreal, Canada
David Henning Partner 0 0 Montreal, Canada
Matthew Stotland Partner 0 0 Montreal, Canada
To view Otimo Retail’s complete team members history, request access »