Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lyons Magnus

Lyons Magnus?uq=2zON1W4M
1851 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and manufacturer of fruit and flavor preparation. The company's fruit and flavor solutions are produced with the help of a skilled team of technologists and food scientists in its state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities equipped with an integrated quality assurance computer system and analytical equipment with in-house research and development capabilities, enabling the food-service, healthcare and dairy industries to receive a wide range of innovative products with custom product formulations and extensive packaging options.

Formerly Known As
E. G. Lyons & Rass Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 3158 East Hamilton Avenue
  • Fresno, CA 93702
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Lyons Magnus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lyons Magnus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lyons Magnus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lyons Magnus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lyons Magnus Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ed Carolan Chief Executive Officer
Kent Walrack Chief Operating Officer & President
Phil James Chief Financial Officer
Jon Parker Chief Information Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Lyons Magnus Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000000 Lyons Magnus Chairman 000 0000