Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trident International

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of ink jet printheads and inks for case coding, document processing, package marking, and product coding applications. The company offers its products under UltraJet, PixelJet, 768Jet, and SolidJet brand names.

Formerly Known As
Trident Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 1114 Federal Road
  • Industrial Park Drive
  • Brookfield, CT 06804
  • United States

+1 (203) 000-0000

Trident International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trident International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trident International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trident International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trident International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Luigi Cazzaniga Industrial Business Manager - Sales & Operations

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »