Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Modern Plastics Worldwide

1925 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher of magazines that cover plastics processing industry Worldwide. The two monthly publications have a combined circulation of more than 61,000 in more than 111 countries and provide coverage of every plastics processing technology for all applications.

Website
Formerly Known As
The McGraw Hill (Magazines), Chemical Week Associates (2 Magazines)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11444 West Olympic Boulevard
  • Suite 900
  • Los Angeles, CA 90064
  • United States

+1 (310) 000-0000

Modern Plastics Worldwide Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Modern Plastics Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Modern Plastics Worldwide Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Modern Plastics Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Modern Plastics Worldwide Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matt Defosse Editor-in-Chief
John Clark Managing Editor
Patrick Lundy Publisher