Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Futuremed Health Care Products

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of consumable nursing supplies. The company offers incontinence products, wound care products, co-polymer, latex, and vinyl powder-free gloves and resident hygiene products, infection control products, specialized furniture products and dining room furniture.

Formerly Known As
Futuremed Healthcare Income Fund
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 277 Basaltic Road
  • Concord, Ontario L4K 5V3
  • Canada

Futuremed Health Care Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Futuremed Health Care Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Futuremed Health Care Products Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 30-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Diagnostic Equipment 0000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Futuremed Health Care Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Futuremed Health Care Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook