Cardinal Health Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Cardinal Health Canada General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of medical and surgical supplies to hospitals, laboratories and other healthcare providers intended to compete in a changing healthcare environment. The company's products are provided for long-term care, patient care and managed care, enabling patients to improve their quality of life at reduced costs of operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Source Medical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1000 Tesma Way
  • Vaughan, Ontario L4K 5R8
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardinal Health Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardinal Health Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardinal Health Canada Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fernando Pica Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cardinal Health Canada Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cardinal Health Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardinal Health Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardinal Health Canada Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 0 09-Mar-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Distributors (Healthcare)
To view Cardinal Health Canada’s complete acquisitions history, request access »