Gold Coast Beverage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Gold Coast Beverage General Information

Description

Distributor and wholesaler of beer in the United States. The company's products include domestic beers, imported beers and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Universal Brands Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Beverages
Parent Company
Reyes Beverage Group
Primary Office
  • 1751 Northwest 12 Avenue
  • Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gold Coast Beverage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gold Coast Beverage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gold Coast Beverage Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor and wholesaler of beer in the United States. The company's products include domestic beers, imported beers a
Distributors/Wholesale
Pompano Beach, FL
650 As of 2007
00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0.0. 000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
0000000000000000000000
Jupiter, FL
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gold Coast Beverage Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0.0. 000000 000000 Private Debt Financed Jupiter, FL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Gold Coast Beverage Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Schwiep Chief Executive Officer
Fernando Anon Chief Financial Officer
Alfonso Fernandez Chief Operating Officer
Ross Levin Executive Vice President, Operations
Stephen Levin Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gold Coast Beverage Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Gold Coast Beverage Chairman 000 0000
To view Gold Coast Beverage’s complete board members history, request access »

Gold Coast Beverage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gold Coast Beverage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gold Coast Beverage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial