Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Entry Point Communications

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$29.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of floor advertising services in the United States. The company offers FLOORads program to communicate advertising campaigns inside retail stores. It also offers printing services for private label and promotional floor advertising.

Formerly Known As
Floorgraphics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Retail
Department Stores
Acquirer
News America Marketing
Primary Office
  • 200 American Metro Boulevard
  • Suite 120
  • Hamilton Township, NJ 08619
  • United States

+1 (609) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entry Point Communications’s full profile, request a free trial.

Entry Point Communications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 12-Mar-2009 $29.5M 0000 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 01-May-1999 000 0000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 01-May-1998 $5M $5M Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Entry Point Communications Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Interlaken Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
L Catterton PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Entry Point Communications Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Rebh Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Yves Anidjar Chief Financial Officer
George Rebh Executive Vice President
Jayne Sampson Vice President, Marketing

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Entry Point Communications Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Richard Rebh Entry Point Communications Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »