Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Adeze

Adeze?uq=UG6efJS6
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series C LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online advertising platform designed to promote goods and services. The company's platform helps advertisers and agencies to create and deliver display, video and media advertising campaigns, enabling businesses to grow and acquire new customers.

Website
Formerly Known As
iBloks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 765 Market Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States

+1 (415) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adeze’s full profile, request a free trial.

Adeze Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 23-Sep-2008 $2.5M 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 29-Jun-2006 000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Dec-2005 $500K $500K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Adeze Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 1,160,145 $0.000100 $0.06 $0.69 $0.69 1x $0.69 5.8%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Adeze Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
MEP Associates Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Beehive Interactive I Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maveron Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Adeze Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nile Rodgers Advisor

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »