Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Crossboard Mobile

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of mobile and web signup ads intended to help with customer acquisition. The company signup ads help marketers and businesses easily acquire and retain new local customers with a hyper-targeted ad solution while charging based on acquired leads, providing clients with a cost-effective, ROI-driven mobile ad network.

Formerly Known As
Pontiflex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Flatiron Media
Primary Office
  • 45 Main Street
  • Suite 1200
  • Brooklyn, NY 11201
  • United States

Crossboard Mobile Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Crossboard Mobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Crossboard Mobile Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Crossboard Mobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Crossboard Mobile Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roshan Bangera Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Lindsay Shapiro Director, National Accounts
Nick Herman Vice President, Development
Ashley Eckel Vice President, Marketing
Jason Penta Vice President, Media Operations

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 14 executives. Get the full list »