Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Monarch Marketing Systems

1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of automatic identification products for application in the retail supply chain, bar code marking, tracking and control systems. The company's products include portable and stationary bar code printers and portable, hand held marking systems for price, date marking and promotional labeling.

Formerly Known As
Pitney Bowes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 170 Monarch Lane
  • Miamisburg, OH 45342
  • United States

+1 (937) 000-0000

Monarch Marketing Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Monarch Marketing Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Monarch Marketing Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Monarch Marketing Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Monarch Marketing Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Chu President of Asia Pacific Operations and Managing Director of Asia Pacific Operations
Anthony Colatrella Chief Financial Officer & Vice President

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »