Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ensequence

Ensequence?uq=AFYHfsyn
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Series E LATEST DEAL TYPE
$26M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a suite of media products designed to offer television advertising and programming. The company's suite of media products increase programming ratings, advertising effectiveness and merchandise sales by offering engaging and enhanced content, enabling programmers, advertisers and distributors to create and deploy interactive television experiences.

Formerly Known As
Digital2me
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 420 Lexington Avenue
  • Suite 408
  • New York, NY 10170
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ensequence’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ensequence Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 10-May-2012 $26M 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 23-Sep-2009 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 09-Apr-2007 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 31-Aug-2004 $18M $18M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Ensequence Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series E 000,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 27,000,000 $0.001000 $1 $1 1x $0.81 4.27%
Series A 28,000,000 $0.001000 $0.75 $0.75 1x $0.64 4.18%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Ensequence Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Myrian Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CYMI Technologies Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fortuna Investments Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ensequence Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Low Chief Executive Officer & President
Roger Demuth Chief Technology Officer
Gary Perrelli Senior Vice President, Interactive Sales - Content Providers
Dalen Harrison Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Rod Roberson Director, Product Development

9 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 16 executives. Get the full list »

Ensequence Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Clay Mathile CYMI Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Dave Vucina Self Board Member 000 0000
Henry Dubois Self Board Member 000 0000
Jim Stengel Self Board Member 000 0000
J.P. Nauseef Myrian Capital Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »