Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Starpoint Solutions

Starpoint Solutions
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of staffing services. The company provides staffing services to a range of sectors in the U.S. and worldwide, including financial, telecommunications, life sciences and consumer distribution.

Formerly Known As
TIS Worldwide
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Yoh Services
Primary Office
  • 22 Cortlandt Street
  • Fourteenth Floor
  • New York, NY 10007
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Starpoint Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Starpoint Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Starpoint Solutions Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kforce Corporation Tampa, FL 00000
00000 0000000000 Corporation Detroit, MI 000
0000 000000 000000 Corporation New York, NY
000000000000 00000 Corporation Mount Laurel, NJ
00000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Bengaluru, India 000000 00000 000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Starpoint Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000 05-Apr-2010 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Starpoint Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Starpoint Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Starpoint Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey Najarian Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & President
Mark Gutterman Chief Financial Officer
Henry Zelikovsky Chief Technology Officer
Scott Faktor Chief Sales Officer
Edward Shaw Chief Recruiting Officer, Founder & Executive Vice President, Executive Search

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »