Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sanders Candy

Sanders Candy
1875 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of chocolate products and other confectionery items. The company offers gourmet confections including baked goods, dessert toppings, ice cream and fine chocolates.

Formerly Known As
Morley Candy Makers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 23770 Hall Road
  • Clinton Township, MI 48036
  • United States

+1 (586) 000-0000

Sanders Candy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sanders Candy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sanders Candy Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Brownie Brittle Private Equity-Backed West Palm Beach, FL 000000&0
0000'0 0000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Southampton, NY 000000&0
00. 0000'0 Private Equity-Backed Norfolk, VA 00 00.000 000000000000
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Gardena, CA 00 0000000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Sanders Candy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sanders Candy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sanders Candy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Jefferson Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Ronald Rapson President
Nakia Mills Director, Public Relations

Sanders Candy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000000 Sanders Candy Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000