Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EPIC Fuels

EPIC Fuels
1940 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of aviation fuels. The company aviation fuels and services to airlines, air cargo operators, general and corporate aviation, fixed base operators as well as government and military customers. Previously, the company was acquired by Downstream Aviation for an undisclosed amount on February 18, 2011. The acquirer is confident about the future of the industry and EPIC's integral role within both general and commercial aviation. The company is being actively tracked by PitchBook.

Formerly Known As
Air BP Aviation Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Other Utilities
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
BBA Aviation
Primary Office
  • 222 West Las Colinas
  • Suite 1425N
  • Irving, TX 75039
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

EPIC Fuels Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EPIC Fuels‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EPIC Fuels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EPIC Fuels‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EPIC Fuels Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Cox President
Marla Beckham Chief Financial Officer
Ryan Mikolasik Chief Marketing Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »