Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trenstar

Trenstar?uq=kzBhZRuG
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
9 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of asset-tracking and management software. The company's products include TrenStar, a web-based platform that allows its users to track and manage resources and assets in the supply-chain process; auto ID-enabled tracking technology and strategic logistic services and information-based business process improvement services, including integration, hardware consultation and testing.

Formerly Known As
Trencor Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 5613 DTC Parkway
  • Suite 1100
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

Trenstar Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trenstar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trenstar Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 25-Oct-2001 000000000000000000 Logistics
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Trenstar Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 25-Oct-2001 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Trenstar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trenstar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trenstar Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gregory Cronin Chief Executive Officer & President
Dawn Dodds Chief Operating Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »