James Harvard International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

James Harvard International General Information

Description

Provider of permanent and contract pharmaceutical staffing services. The company provides staffing services in the areas of clinical research, data management, statistics, regulatory affairs, drug safety, medical information, medical affairs and quality check and validation for life sciences companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BROOMCO (3324) Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 25-27 Wootton Street Waterloo
  • London SE1 8TG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

James Harvard International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore James Harvard International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

James Harvard International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 James Harvard International Chairman 000 0000
To view James Harvard International’s complete board members history, request access »

James Harvard International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore James Harvard International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

James Harvard International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 02-Jan-2006 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000000 000000
To view James Harvard International’s complete investments history, request access »