Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wilbert Funeral Services (acquired 2011)

1880 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of funeral services intended to commemorate life with respect. The company's funeral services use a burial vault technology to manufacture burial vaults and its team of field service engineers also visit and inspect all burial locations on a daily basis, enabling families to commemorate their loved ones in a meaningful and reverential manner.

Formerly Known As
L.G. Haase Manufacturing Company, American Vault Works, The Wilbert W. Haase Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 2913 Gardner Road
  • Broadview, IL 60155
  • United States

Wilbert Funeral Services (acquired 2011) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wilbert Funeral Services (acquired 2011)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wilbert Funeral Services (acquired 2011) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dennis Welzenbach Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Joseph Suhor III Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman

Wilbert Funeral Services (acquired 2011) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 000 Self Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000