Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sircon

Sircon?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer of a lifecycle platform to grow, manage and optimize producer channels in the insurance industry. The company's network allows companies to manage compliance and producer information and helps agents get license.

Website
Formerly Known As
Innovative IT Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2112 University Park Drive
  • MI 48864
  • United States

Sircon Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sircon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sircon Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 13-Oct-2011 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sircon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sircon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook