Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Era Resources

Era Resources?uq=x1rNslWr
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
9 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is primarily focused on the development of its flagship Yandera Copper Project as well as identifying and assessing projects globally that would complement the company's current asset base.

Formerly Known As
Marengo Mining
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • C/o Avalon Trust & Corporate Services Ltd.
  • 1st Floor, Landmark Square, 64 Earth Close, PO Box 715
  • Grand Cayman, KY1-1107
  • Cayman Islands

+1 (345) 000-0000

Era Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Era Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Era Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Era Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Era Resources Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
André Wessels Chief Executive Officer
Alexander Dann Chief Financial Officer & Corporate Secretary

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Era Resources Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000 The Sentient Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Era Resources Chairman & Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000000 00 00000 The Sentient Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 The Sentient Group Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »